PropertyInsiderSG
HomeNew LaunchesParktown Residence
Now Open for SaleOCR

Parktown Residence

Tampines Avenue 11, Tampines North, Singapore
From $1.07M
PSF From $2,135 psf
Parktown Residence 1Parktown Residence 2Parktown Residence 3Parktown Residence 4Parktown Residence 5Parktown Residence 6Parktown Residence 7Parktown Residence 8Parktown Residence 9Parktown Residence 10Parktown Residence 11

Overview

One of Singapore's largest integrated private developments, with 1,193 units directly above Tampines North MRT. The on-site retail mall, community club, hawker centre, and bus interchange make this a fully self-contained live-work-play precinct.

Developer
CapitaLand Development, UOL Group, Singapore Land Group
Tenure
99-year Leasehold
Total Units
1,193
District
District 18 (Tampines North)
Region
OCR
Bedrooms
1BR+Study, 2BR, 2BR+Study, 3BR, 3BR+Study, 4BR, 4BR+Study, 5BR
Launch Date
February 2025
TOP Date
December 2028

Price & Units

Starting Price
$1.07M
Indicative
Up To
$3.78M
Indicative
PSF From
$2,135
Per sq ft
PSF To
$2,360
Per sq ft

Location

Address
Tampines Avenue 11, Tampines North, Singapore
District
District 18 (Tampines North)
Region
OCR

Loan Amount

S$ 802,500

Down Payment

S$ 267,500

BSD

S$ 27,400

Full Monthly (after TOP)

S$ 4,018

5% Booking Fee

S$ 53,500

15% Exercise Fee

S$ 160,500

Stamp Duty Due

BSD (tiered formula) + ABSD if applicable

11 Jul 2026

BSD + ABSD

S$ 27,400

Buyer Stamp Duty (BSD)S$ 27,400

Tenure Comparison

Normal (25 yrs)

S$ 4,018/mth

Extended (35 yrs)

S$ 3,317/mth

*LTV ≥ 55% required

Monthly Savings

S$ 701/mth

vs normal tenure

Total cash/CPF needed (OTP to exercise + stamp duty)

S$ 241,400

Section B — Progressive Payment During Construction

23 Nov 202610% of price

Foundation

Buyer Lump Sum

S$ 53,500

Cash / CPF

Bank Disburses

S$ 53,500

Cumulative: S$ 53,500

Monthly Payment

S$ 268

/month from this stage

7% of full instalment

23 May 202710% of price

Concrete Framework

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 107,000

Cumulative: S$ 160,500

Monthly Payment

S$ 804

/month from this stage

20% of full instalment

23 Nov 20275% of price

Brick Wall / Partition Walls

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 53,500

Cumulative: S$ 214,000

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,071

/month from this stage

27% of full instalment

23 Feb 20285% of price

Ceiling of Unit

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 53,500

Cumulative: S$ 267,500

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,339

/month from this stage

33% of full instalment

23 May 20285% of price

Interior (Electrical & Plumbing)

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 53,500

Cumulative: S$ 321,000

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,607

/month from this stage

40% of full instalment

23 Aug 20285% of price

Roads, Drains & Carpark

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 53,500

Cumulative: S$ 374,500

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,875

/month from this stage

47% of full instalment